Coffin Brothers' Schedule of Events and Heats

Schedule Of Events:

 

Double Areas:

Odd numbers north area, Even Numbers South Area

 

4 U14 Boys Quarter Final Heats                       7:00-7:30

1 North 7:00-7:15

2 South 7:00-7:15

3 North 7:15-7:30

4 South 7:15-7:30

 

4 U12 Boys Quarter Final Heats                       7:30-8:00

5 North 7:30-7:45

6 South 7:30-7:45

7 North 7:45-8:00

8 South 7:45-8:00

 

4 U10 Boys Quarter Final Heats                       8:00-8:30

9 North 8:00-8:15

10 South 8:00-8:15

11 North 8:15-8:30

12 South 8:15-8:30

 

U 17 Boys 2 Semi Final Heats                           8:30-8:45

Ht 13 North 8:30-8:45

Ht 14 South 8:30-8:45

 

U 17 Girls 2 Semi Final Heats                            8:45-9:00

Ht 15 North 8:45-9:00

Ht 16 South 8:45-9:00

 

U 13 Girls 2 Semi Final Heats                            9:00-9:15

Ht 17 North 9:00-9:15

Ht 16 South 9:00-9:15

 

Round Two 9:15-10:45

Main Event:  North Side

Repercharge Event South Side

 

Main Event North

2 U 14  Semi Final Heats                                  9:15-9:45

Rd 2 Ht 1 U14 Semi #1                                         9:15-9:30

Rd 2 Ht 3 U14 Semi #2                                         9:30-9:45

  

2 U 12 Semi Final Heats                                     9:45-10:15

Rd 2 Ht 5 U12 Semi #1                                          9:45-10:00

Rd 2 Ht7 U12 Semi #2                                          10:00-10:15

 

2 U 10 Semi Final Heats                                10:15-10:45

Rd 2 Ht 9 U10 Semi #1                                      10:15-10:30

Rd 2 Ht 11 U12 Semi #2                                   10:30-10:45

 

 

 

Repercharge Round South    

2 U14 Repercharge Semi Final Heats       9:15-9:45

Rd 2 Ht 2 U14 Semi #1                                         9:15-9:30

Rd 2 Ht 4 U14 Semi #2                                         9:30-9:45

 

2 U 12 Repercharge Semi Final Heats      9:45-10:15

Rd 2 Ht 6 U12 Semi #1                                         9:45-10:00

Rd 2 Ht 8 U12 Semi #2                                        10:00-10:15

 

2 U 10 Repercharge Semi Final Heats    10:15-10:45

Rd 2 Ht 10 U10 Semi #1                                   10:15-10:30

Rd 2 Ht 12 U10 Semi #2                                   10:30-10:45

 

 

Local Expression Session 10:45-11:15

Pro Expression Session 11:15-11:45

 

High Five talk 11:45-noon Beach and campground clean up 12:00-12:30

 

 Finals (Single Area)

 

Repercharge Finals

U13 Girls Repercharge Final                    11:45-12:05

U10 Boys Repercharge Final                   12:05-12:25

U 17 Girls Repercharge Final                   12:25-12:45

U12 Boys Repercharge Final                   12:45-1:05

U 17 Boys Repercharge Final                  1:05-1:25

U14 Boys Repercharge Final                   1:25-1:45

 

Main Event Finals

U13 Girls Main Event Final                       1:45-2:05

U10 Boys Main Event Final                     2:05-2:25

U 17 Girls Main Event Final                      2:25-2:45

U12 Boys Main Event Final                      2:45-3:05

U 17 Boys Main Event Final                     3:05-3:25

U 14 Boys Main Event Final                      3:25-3:45

 

Expression Session super heat            3:45-4:15

 

High Five Beach and camp clean up  4:15-4:45

 

Awards Ceremony                                     5:00-7:00

 

Heats for Coffin Brothers Surf Out

North Area - Odd Numbers South Area Even Numbers

Boys U14 - 4 Quarter Final Heats  7:00 - 8:15

Heat 1 7:00-7:15 North

Red - Sam Reichel

White - Shaymus Ohearn

Yellow - Shane Boyle

Blue - Crosby Colapinto

Green - Myles Freeh

Orange - Ryan Martin

Skin

Heat 2 7:00- 7:15 -   South

Red - Matty Pierce

White - Ryder Alves

Yellow - Isaiah Merrick

Blue - Taylor Robbins

Green - Murray Dawson

Orange - Mitchell Caufield

Skin

Heat 3 7:15-7:30  - North

Red - Zane Booth

White - Donovan Doolittle

Yellow - Merrick Hahn

Blue - Derek True

Green - Oliver Putnam

Orange - Elijah Sada

Skin

Heat 4 7:15 -7:30 - South

Red - Tommy Mckeown

White - Lucas Landingin

Yellow - Cayden Colasse

Blue - Anthony Duprau

Green - Logan Carlson

Orange - Ryan Compopiano

Skin - Jake Yonally

Boys U12 Quarter Finals 7:30 - 8:00

Heat 5 7:30-7:45 North Alternates

Red - Gavin Eason

White - Tyler Chiarappa

Yellow - Parker Hart

Blue - Will Grossarth

Green - Hamilton Jacobs

Orange

Skin

Heat 6 7:30-7:45 South

Red - Jabe Swierkocki

White - Finn Reyes

Yellow - Blaize Cheverez

Blue - Raiki Nishida

Green - Jared Wilson

Orange - Curtis Jacobs

Skin

Heat 7 7:45-8:00 North

Red - Dimitri Poulos

White - Adam Pata

Yellow - Leon De La Torre

Blue - Aryeh Keating

Green - Trevor Berry

Orange

Skin

Heat 8 7:45-8:00 South

Red - Taj Lingrad

White - Marley Sapp

Yellow - Noel De La Torre

Blue - Andrew Doyle

Green - Levi Davis

Orange

Skin

Alternate List 

Boys U10 4 1/4 final heats 8:00-8:30

Heat 9 8:00-8:15  North

Red - Hamilton Jacobs

White - Kevin McGibben

Yellow - Adler Swierkocki

Blue - Flynn Fan Auker

Green - Asher Smith

Orange

Skin

Heat 10 8:00-8:15  South

Red - Curtis Jacobs

White - Jak Ziets

Yellow - Aiden Kelly

Blue - Ronan Collins

Green

Orange

Skin

Heat 11 8:15-8:30  North

Red - Pitus Higgins

White - Hawkins Pappas

Yellow - Kai Mault

Blue - Aiden Kelly

Green

Orange

Skin

Heat 12 8:15-8:30  South

Red - Jack Zoltan

White - River Huhn

Yellow - Jack McGibben

Blue - Grajeda Mendoza

Green

Orange

Skin

 Boys U17 Semi Final Heats 8:30-8:45

Heat 13 8:30-8:45  North

Red - Mickey Clarke

White - Jace Kennedy

Yellow - Colby Cole

Blue - Zane Booth

Green - Levi Krull

Orange - Caleb Curtis

Skin

Heat 14 8:30-8:45  South

Red - Sean Woods

White - Matty Pierce

Yellow - John Macgoun

Blue - Taylor Freeh

Green - Noa Jacobsen

Orange

Skin

Girls U17 Semi Final Heats 8:45-9:00

Red - Abby Brown   Heat 15 8:45-9:00 North

White - Ruby Singh

Yellow - Cassidy Urbany

Blue - Brooke Young

Green - Mary Grace Langhorne

Orange - Lily Henly

Skin

Heat 16 8:45-9:00  South

Red - Frankie Seeley

White - Alana Moore

Yellow - Angel Singh

Blue - Kalen Sabean

Green - Kyra Williams

Orange

Skin

U13 Girls Semi Final heats 9:00-9:15

Heat 17 9:00-9:15 North

Red - Maddie Malmsten

White - Emily Grossarth

Yellow - Kira Cope

Blue - Holland Gittisarn

Green - Fiona Henley

Orange

Skin

Heat 18 9:00-9:15  South

Red - Riley Malmsten

White - Emma Higgins

Yellow - Jesse Engel

Blue - London Gittisarn

Green

Orange

Skin

Round 2 Begins Main & Repercharge Divisions

Rd 2 Ht 1  U14 Semi Final #1 Main North

Red

White

Yellow

Blue

Green

Orange

Skin 

Rd 2 Ht 2 U14 Semi Final #1 Repercharge South 

Red

White

Yellow

Blue

Green

Orange

Skin

Rd 2 Ht 3 U14 Semi Final #2 Main North

Red

White

Yellow

Blue

Green

Orange

Rd 2 Ht 4 U14 Semi Final #2 Repercharge South

Red

White

Yellow

Blue

Green

Orange

U12 Boys 2nd Round Main and Repercharge  9:45-10:15

Rd 2 Ht 5 U12 Semi Final #1 Main North 9:45-10:00

Red

White

Yellow

Blue

Green

Orange

Rd 2 Ht 6 U12 Semi Final #1 Repercharge South 9:45-10:00

Red

White

Yellow

Blue

Green

Orange

RedRd 2 Ht 7 U12 Semi Final #2 Main North 10:00-10:15

White

Yellow

Blue

Green

Orange

RedRd 2 Ht 8 U12 Semi Final #2 Repercharge South 10:00-10:15

White

Yellow

Blue

Green

Orange

U10 Boys 2nd Round Main and Repercharge  10:15-10:45

Rd 2 Ht 9 U10 Semi Final #1 Main North 10:15-10:30

Red

White

Yellow

Blue

Green

Orange

Rd 2 Ht 10 U12 Semi Final #1 Repercharge South 10:15-10:30

Red

White

Yellow

Blue

Green

Orange

RedRd 2 Ht 11 U12 Semi Final #2 Main North 10:30-10:45

White

Yellow

Blue

Green

Orange

RedRd 2 Ht 12 U12 Semi Final #2 Repercharge South 10:30-10:45

White

Yellow

Blue

Green

Orange

Single Areas For Duration Of Event

Local Expression Session 10:45-11:15

Red - Mike Kotowski - Dennis Rizzo

White - Nathan Winkles - Vinnie Leonelli

Yellow - Eli Cole

Blue - Robert Curtis

Green - Saxon Morris

Orange - Ben Peet

Skin - Antoinne Allain - Clay Pflaendar

Pro Expression Session 11:15-11:45

Red - Conner Coffin

White - Parker Coffin - Pete Mussio

Yellow - Chris Brown

Blue - Tarik Khashoggi

Green - Eithan Osborne

Orange - Griffin Collapinto

Skin - Jet Schilling

Finals Begin-- All Finals 20 minutes

Repercharge Finals

U13 Girls Repercharge Final 11:45-12:05

Red

White

Yellow

Blue

Green

Orange

U10 Boys Repercharge Final 12:05-12:25

Red

White

Yellow

Blue

Green

Orange

U17 Girls Repercharge Final 12:25-12:45

Red

White

Yellow

Blue

Green

Orange

U12 Boys Repercharge Final 12:45-1:05

Red

White

Yellow

Blue

Green

Orange

U17 Boys Repercharge Final 1:05-1:25

Red

White

Yellow

Blue

Green

Orange

U14 Boys Repercharge Final 1:25-1:45

Red

White

Yellow

Blue

Green

Orange

Main Event Finals Begin

U13 Girls Main Event Final 1:45-2:05

Red

White

Yellow

Blue

Green

Orange

U10 Boys Main Event Final 2:05-2:25

Red

White

Yellow

Blue

Green

Orange

U17 Girls Main Event Final 2:25-2:45

Red

White

Yellow

Blue

Green

Orange

U12 Boys Main Event Final 2:45-3:05

Red

White

Yellow

Blue

Green

Orange

U17 Boys Main Event Final 3:05-3:25

Red

White

Yellow

Blue

Green

Orange

U14 Boys Main Event Final 3:25-3:45

Red

White

Yellow

Blue

Green

Orange

Super Expression Session 3:45-4:15

Red

White

Yellow

Blue

Green

Orange