Keiki Bowl Schedule of Events

2015 Lakey Peterson

Keiki Bowl

 

Schedule Of Events:

 

Double  Areas All Day:

Even Heats In North Area, Odd In South Area

4 U14 Boys Quarter Final Heats                       7:00-7:30

Ht. 1 South      7:00-7:15

Ht. 2 North      7:00-7:15

Ht. 3 South      7:15-7:30

Ht. 4 North      7:15-7:30

 

6 U12 Boys Quarter Final Heats                       7:30-8:15

Ht. 5 South      7:30-7:45

Ht. 6 North      7:30-7:45

Ht. 7 South      7:45-8:00

Ht. 8 North      7:45-8:00

Ht. 9 South      8:00-8:15

Ht. 10 North   8:00-8:15

 

6 U10 Boys Quarter Final Heats                       8:15-9:00

Ht. 11 South   8:15-8:30

Ht. 12 North   8:15-8:30

Ht. 13 South   8:30-8:45

Ht. 14 North   8:30-8:45

Ht. 15 South   8:45-9:00

Ht. 16 North   8:45-9:00

 

 

4 Girls U12 Quarter Final Heats                     9:00-9:30

Ht 17 South 9:00-9:15

Ht 18 North 9:00-9:15

Ht 19 South9:15-9:30

Ht 20 North9:15-9:30

 

4 U14 Girls Quarter Final Heats                     9:30-10:00

Ht. 21 South 9:30-9:45

Ht. 22 North 9:30-9:45

Ht. 23 South 9:45-10:00

Ht. 24 North 9:45-10:00

 

4 U8 Paddle In Quarter Final Heats                 10:00-10:30

Ht. 25 South 10:00-10:15

Ht. 26 North 10:00-10:15

Ht. 27 South 10:15-10:30

Ht. 28 North 10:15-10:30

 

U8 Co-Ed Push In Party Division              10:30-11:00

 

Note: All Push In division surfers receive participation trophy directly following the Expression Session on the beach. There is still space in the U8 paddle in division if a more competitive setting is desired.

 

Special Events:

Expression Session 11:00-11:15

Push In Awards 11:15

Beach Clean Up 12:00pm

Second Round Starts 11:15 am

Main Event (ME) Even Numbers:  North Side

Repercharge Event (RE) Odd Numbers:  South Side

 

2 U 14 Boys (RE) Semi Final Heats          11:15-11:45

Rd 2 Ht 1Boys U 14 RE Semi #1                     11:15-11:30

Rd2 Ht 3 Boys U 14 RE Semi #2                     11:30-11:45

 

2 U 14 Boys (ME) Semi Final Heats         11:15-11:45

Rd 2 Ht 2Boys U 14 ME Semi #1                  11:15-11:30

Rd2 Ht 4 Boys U 14 ME Semi #2                   11:30-11:45

 

3 U 12 Boys (RE) Quarter Final Heats     11:45-12:30

Rd 2 Ht 5 Boys U 12 Quarter Final #1             11:45-12:00

Rd 2 Ht 7 Boys U 12 Quarter Final #2             12:00-12:15

Rd 2 Ht 9 Boys U 12 Quarter Final #3             12:15-12:30

 

3 U 12 Boys (ME) Quarter Final Heats      11:45-12:30

Rd 2 Ht 6 Boys U 12 Quarter Final #1             11:45-12:00

Rd 2 Ht 8 Boys U 12 Quarter Final #2             12:00-12:15

Rd 2 Ht 10 Boys U 12 Quarter Final #3          12:15-12:30

 

3 U10 Boys (RE) Quarter Final Heats         12:30-1:15

Rd 2 Ht 11 Boys U 10 Quarter Final #1          12:30-12:45

Rd 2 Ht 13 Boys U 10 Quarter Final #2          12:45-1:00

Rd 2 Ht 15 Boys U 10 Quarter Final #3          1:00-1:15

 

 

 

 

3 U10 Boys (ME) Quarter Final Heats         12:30-1:15

Rd 2 Ht 12 Boys U 10 Quarter Final #1          12:30-12:45

Rd 2 Ht 14 Boys U 10 Quarter Final #2          12:45-1:00

Rd 2 Ht 16 Boys U 10 Quarter Final #3          1:00-1:15

 

2 U12 Girls (RE) Semi Final Heats               1:15-1:45

Rd 2 Ht 17 Girls U 12 Semi Final #1                 1:15-1:30

Rd 2 Ht 19 Girls U 12 Semi Final #2                 1:30-1:45

 

2 U12 Girls (ME) Semi Final Heats              1:15-1:45

Rd 2 Ht 18 Girls U 12 Semi Final #1                 1:15-1:30

Rd 2 Ht 20 Girls U 12 Semi Final #2                 1:30-1:45

 

2 U 14 Girls (RE) Semi Final Heats               1:45-2:15

Rd 2 Ht 21 Girls U 14 Semi Final #1                 1:45-2:00

Rd 2 Ht 23 Girls U 14 Semi Final #2                 2:00-2:15

 

2 U 14 Girls (ME) Semi Final Heats               1:45-2:15

Rd 2 Ht 22 Girls U 14 Semi Final #1                 1:45-2:00

Rd 2 Ht 24 Girls U 14 Semi Final #2                 2:00-2:15

 

2 U 8 Paddle In (RE) Semi Final Heats        2:15-2:45

Rd 2 Ht 25 U 8 Paddle In Semi Final #1          2:15-2:30

Rd 2 Ht 27 U 8 Paddle In Semi Final #2          2:30-2:45

 

2 U 8 Paddle In (ME) Semi Final Heats        2:15-2:45

Rd 2 Ht 26 U 8 Paddle In Semi Final #1           2:15-2:30

Rd 2 Ht 28 U 8 Paddle In Semi Final #2           2:30-2:45

 

 

Round 3 starts 2:45 PM

 

Rd 3 Ht 1 Boys U12 (RE) Repercharge          2:45-3:00

Rd 3 Ht 2 Boys U12 (ME) Repercharge         2:45-3:00

 

Rd 3 Ht 3 Boys U10 (RE) Repercharge          3:00-3:15

Rd 3 Ht 4 Boys U10 (ME) Repercharge         3:00-3:15

 

Finals Start 3:15pm All Main Event Finals North (even), All Repercharge Finals South (Odd)

 

Final 1 Boys U 14 Final (RE)                           3:15-3:30

Final 2 Boys U 14 Final (ME)                           3:15-3:30

Final 3 Girls U 12 Final (RE)                            3:30-3:45

Final 4 Girls U 12 Final (ME)                           3:30-3:45                                     

Final 5 Boys U 12 Final (RE)                           3:45-4:00                     

Final 6 Boys U 12 Final (ME)                          3:45-4:00

Final 7 Girls U14 Final (RE)                            4:00-4:15

Final 8 Girls U14 Final (ME)                           4:00-4:15

Final 9 Co-Ed U 8 Paddle In Final (RE)        4:15-4:30

Final 10 Co-Ed U 8 Paddle In (ME)              4:15-4:30

Final 11 Boys U10 Final (RE)                         4:30-4:45

Final 12 Boys U 10 Final (ME)                       4:30-4:45

 

Awards Ceremony Up On Leadbetter Bluff

5:00-6:00pm. Bring warm clothes!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

Jenny KeetsurfcontestComment